Privacy Policy

Welcome to Flexxcycle Ltd! We understand and value the importance of your privacy. As a responsible company, we are committed to protecting your personal information and ensuring that it is handled securely and in compliance with applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Our Privacy Policy is designed to provide you with a clear understanding of how we collect, use, and share your Personal Information when you interact with our website or make a purchase from us. It outlines the types of information we may collect, the purposes for which we use your information, and the measures we have in place to safeguard it.

We encourage you to take the time to read and familiarize yourself with our Privacy Policy. By doing so, you can make informed decisions about sharing your Personal Information with us. We want you to feel confident and assured that your privacy is protected when you engage with our services.

Contact Us
If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about our privacy practices or this policy, please contact us at the following address:
Company address in United Kingdom:
Address: 86-90 Paul Street, Hoxton, Hackney, London, England EC2A 4NE
Company address in United State:
Address: 806 E 1st St, Coffeyville, KS 67337, United States
Number: +1 404 203 1964
You can also reach us via email at [email protected]. We will do our best to respond to your inquiry as quickly as possible and address any issues you may have.

Behavioral

Advertising At Flexxcycle Ltd, we believe in providing you with a personalized and relevant browsing experience. To achieve this, we may use your Personal Information to deliver targeted advertisements on our website and other platforms, tailored to your interests and preferences. However, we will only do so with your explicit consent. We utilize trusted tools, such as Google Analytics and WordPress Audiences, to analyze customer behavior and share data with our advertising partners. Our goal is to ensure that the ads you see align with your preferences while adhering to applicable laws and regulations. Your online experience is important to us, and we strive to make it both enjoyable and safe.

Protection of Minors

Protecting the privacy of minors is a top priority for us at Flexxcycle Ltd. Our website is intended for individuals who are 18 years of age or older, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from minors. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with their personal information, please contact us immediately. We will promptly take all necessary steps to delete the information from our records and ensure the protection of your child’s privacy.

Legal Basis for Processing

For individuals residing in the European Economic Area (EEA), we process your Personal Information based on the lawful grounds of contract and consent. We do not engage in any automated decision-making processes that significantly impact you, such as profiling. However, it’s important to note that our processor, WordPress, may use limited automated decision-making to prevent fraudulent activities, such as blacklisting IP addresses and credit cards associated with repeated failed transactions. Rest assured, we take all necessary precautions to ensure that these automated decisions do not have any legal or significant effects on you as an individual.

Sharing Personal Information

At Flexxcycle Ltd, we collaborate with trusted service providers to deliver our services to you effectively. This may require us to share your Personal Information in certain situations. For example, we work with payment processors to securely handle transactions and shipping companies to ensure the timely delivery of your orders. Additionally, we may partner with advertising providers to deliver personalized ads based on your interests. We carefully select our service providers, ensuring that they meet our stringent privacy and security standards. We have contractual agreements in place to ensure that they use your Personal Information only in accordance with our instructions and solely for the purpose of fulfilling our obligations to you. Your privacy and security are of utmost importance to us, and we take every measure to safeguard your Personal Information throughout these collaborations.

CCPA

As a resident of California, you have specific rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) regarding your Personal Information. These rights include the right to know what Personal Information is being collected about you, the right to request the deletion of your Personal Information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information. You also have the right to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf. If you have any questions about these rights or wish to exercise them, please reach out to us using the contact information provided above. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your rights are honored in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Use of Personal Information

At Flexxcycle Ltd, we utilize your Personal Information to provide you with our services. This includes presenting products for sale, processing payments, fulfilling orders, and delivering shipments. Additionally, we may keep you informed about new services, products, and promotions that may be of interest to you.

Cookies

Cookies play a crucial role in enhancing your browsing experience on the Flexxcycle Ltd website. We use different types of cookies to achieve specific functionalities. Functional cookies enable essential website features, such as remembering your login information. Performance cookies help us analyze and improve website performance by gathering information on user interactions. Advertising cookies enable us to display targeted advertisements based on your interests. Social media or content cookies facilitate social media functionalities and the display of third-party content, such as embedded videos. We respect your privacy, and it’s important to note that we do not use cookies to collect Personal Information. For more details on how we use cookies and how you can manage them, please refer to our Cookie Policy, which can be found on our website.

GDPR

As an EEA resident, you have rights concerning your Personal Information under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). These rights include the right to access, rectify, and erase your Personal Information, as well as the right to data portability. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any inquiries regarding them, please contact us using the provided contact information. Please be aware that your Personal Information may be processed and stored outside the EEA, including in the United States. However, we have implemented appropriate measures to ensure that such transfers comply with GDPR regulations, ensuring the protection and proper handling of your information. If you have any questions about these measures or the processing of your Personal Information, please do not hesitate to reach out to us.